Harris Value property tax analysis

2727 Anice St, Houston, TX 77039

1,600 sqft, built 1971, in Castlewood Appraised at $238,256 for 2026.

Harris County account 1004390000627

Appraised value
$238,256
Tax year 2026
Market value
$268,072
Living area
1,600 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $216,597 in 2025 to $238,256 in 2026.