Harris Value property tax analysis

68 Legend Ln, Houston, TX 77024

2,780 sqft, built 1976, in Memorial Appraised at $724,729 for 2026.

Harris County account 1004020000026

Appraised value
$724,729
Tax year 2026
Market value
$748,841
Living area
2,780 sqft
$261 per sqft
Year built
1976
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $658,845 in 2025 to $724,729 in 2026.