Harris Value property tax analysis

1410 Peach Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77088

1,172 sqft, built 1968, in Acres Home Appraised at $164,781 for 2026.

Harris County account 1004000000008

Appraised value
$164,781
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,128
Living area
1,172 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,801 in 2025 to $164,781 in 2026.