Harris Value property tax analysis

3702 Beau Ln, Houston, TX 77039

1,115 sqft, built 1968, in High Meadows Appraised at $196,317 for 2026.

Harris County account 1003850000047

Appraised value
$196,317
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,412
Living area
1,115 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $178,470 in 2025 to $196,317 in 2026.