Harris Value property tax analysis

3814 Bethany Ln, Houston, TX 77039

990 sqft, built 1969, in High Meadows Appraised at $180,332 for 2026.

Harris County account 1003840000027

Appraised value
$180,332
Tax year 2026
Market value
$187,923
Living area
990 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $163,939 in 2025 to $180,332 in 2026.