Harris Value property tax analysis

11226 Sagewillow Ln, Houston, TX 77089

1,238 sqft, built 2023, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $294,201 for 2026.

Harris County account 1003690000007

Appraised value
$294,201
Tax year 2026
Market value
$323,376
Living area
1,238 sqft
$238 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $267,456 in 2025 to $294,201 in 2026.