Harris Value property tax analysis

16219 Rill Ln, Houston, TX 77062

1,860 sqft, built 1967, in Clear Lake Appraised at $282,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1003430000029

Appraised value
$282,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$289,978
Living area
1,860 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $235,000 in 2025 to $282,000 in 2026.