Harris Value property tax analysis

10922 Langdon Ln, Houston, TX 77072

1,208 sqft, built 1967, in Alief Appraised at $201,271 for 2026.

Harris County account 1002590000024

Appraised value
$201,271
Tax year 2026
Market value
$202,538
Living area
1,208 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $182,974 in 2025 to $201,271 in 2026.