Harris Value property tax analysis

5114 Seymour Dr, Houston, TX 77032

1,351 sqft, built 1967, in Sequoia Estates Appraised at $197,805 for 2026.

Harris County account 1002050000004

Appraised value
$197,805
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,522
Living area
1,351 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $179,823 in 2025 to $197,805 in 2026.