Harris Value property tax analysis

9830 Vogue Ln, Houston, TX 77080

2,267 sqft, built 1968, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $618,778 for 2026.

Harris County account 1001950000019

Appraised value
$618,778
Tax year 2026
Market value
$621,299
Living area
2,267 sqft
$273 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $562,526 in 2025 to $618,778 in 2026.