Harris Value property tax analysis

6319 King Post Dr, Houston, TX 77088

1,085 sqft, built 1968, in Northside Appraised at $177,443 for 2026.

Harris County account 1001740000049

Appraised value
$177,443
Tax year 2026
Market value
$200,786
Living area
1,085 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $161,312 in 2025 to $177,443 in 2026.