Harris Value property tax analysis

14811 Broadgreen Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,665 sqft, built 1969, in Memorial Appraised at $934,391 for 2026.

Harris County account 1000840000014

Appraised value
$934,391
Tax year 2026
Market value
$993,214
Living area
2,665 sqft
$351 per sqft
Year built
1969
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $849,447 in 2025 to $934,391 in 2026.