Harris Value property tax analysis

407 River Forest Ct, Houston, TX 77079

2,456 sqft, built 1970, in Memorial Appraised at $849,178 for 2026.

Harris County account 1000820000004

Appraised value
$849,178
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,027,693
Living area
2,456 sqft
$346 per sqft
Year built
1970
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $771,980 in 2025 to $849,178 in 2026.