Harris Value property tax analysis

14947 Cindywood Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,641 sqft, built 1970, in Memorial Appraised at $915,895 for 2026.

Harris County account 1000740000014

Appraised value
$915,895
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,018,079
Living area
2,641 sqft
$347 per sqft
Year built
1970
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $832,632 in 2025 to $915,895 in 2026.