Harris Value property tax analysis

14750 Oak Bend Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,678 sqft, built 1968, in Memorial Appraised at $808,009 for 2026.

Harris County account 1000090000003

Appraised value
$808,009
Tax year 2026
Market value
$838,199
Living area
2,678 sqft
$302 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $734,554 in 2025 to $808,009 in 2026.