Harris Value property tax analysis

310 Greenbelt Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,696 sqft, built 1968, in Memorial Appraised at $857,434 for 2026.

Harris County account 1000050000002

Appraised value
$857,434
Tax year 2026
Market value
$880,961
Living area
2,696 sqft
$318 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $779,486 in 2025 to $857,434 in 2026.