Harris Value property tax analysis

315 Greenpark Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,523 sqft, built 1968, in Memorial Appraised at $845,185 for 2026.

Harris County account 1000020000006

Appraised value
$845,185
Tax year 2026
Market value
$926,188
Living area
2,523 sqft
$335 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $768,350 in 2025 to $845,185 in 2026.