Harris Value property tax analysis

15427 Silver Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1,377 sqft, built 1969, in Silver Woods Appraised at $177,267 for 2026.

Harris County account 0994010000023

Appraised value
$177,267
Tax year 2026
Market value
$205,397
Living area
1,377 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $161,152 in 2025 to $177,267 in 2026.