Harris Value property tax analysis

2309 Mockingbird Ln, Baytown, TX 77520

1,862 sqft, built 1968, in Flamenco Appraised at $256,345 for 2026.

Harris County account 0993910000007

Appraised value
$256,345
Tax year 2026
Market value
$308,820
Living area
1,862 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $233,041 in 2025 to $256,345 in 2026.