Harris Value property tax analysis

1338 Twinbrooke Dr, Houston, TX 77088

1,706 sqft, built 1966, in Hidden Valley Appraised at $249,668 for 2026.

Harris County account 0993830000695

Appraised value
$249,668
Tax year 2026
Market value
$294,844
Living area
1,706 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $226,971 in 2025 to $249,668 in 2026.