Harris Value property tax analysis

627 Soft Shadows Ln, Houston, TX 77013

1,367 sqft, built 1971, in Northshore Appraised at $213,231 for 2026.

Harris County account 0993570000014

Appraised value
$213,231
Tax year 2026
Market value
$213,609
Living area
1,367 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $193,847 in 2025 to $213,231 in 2026.