Harris Value property tax analysis

21003 Sand Springs Trl, Crosby, TX 77532

1,438 sqft, built 1993, in Indian Shores Appraised at $221,832 for 2026.

Harris County account 0993190000049

Appraised value
$221,832
Tax year 2026
Market value
$225,366
Living area
1,438 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1993
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $201,666 in 2025 to $221,832 in 2026.