Harris Value property tax analysis

1066 Martin St, Houston, TX 77018

2,970 sqft, built 1968, in Central Northwest Appraised at $952,265 for 2026.

Harris County account 0993160000523

Appraised value
$952,265
Tax year 2026
Market value
$983,443
Living area
2,970 sqft
$321 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $865,696 in 2025 to $952,265 in 2026.