Harris Value property tax analysis

1006 Martin St, Houston, TX 77018

3,028 sqft, built 1963, in Central Northwest Appraised at $893,944 for 2026.

Harris County account 0993150000552

Appraised value
$893,944
Tax year 2026
Market value
$930,551
Living area
3,028 sqft
$295 per sqft
Year built
1963
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $812,677 in 2025 to $893,944 in 2026.