Harris Value property tax analysis

4725 Apollo St, Houston, TX 77018

2,252 sqft, built 1970, in Central Northwest Appraised at $722,949 for 2026.

Harris County account 0993110000490

Appraised value
$722,949
Tax year 2026
Market value
$748,278
Living area
2,252 sqft
$321 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $657,227 in 2025 to $722,949 in 2026.