Harris Value property tax analysis

210 Vanderpool Ln, Houston, TX 77024

3,059 sqft, built 1966, in Westside Appraised at $1,267,808 for 2026.

Harris County account 0993090000028

Appraised value
$1,267,808
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,396,271
Living area
3,059 sqft
$414 per sqft
Year built
1966
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,152,553 in 2025 to $1,267,808 in 2026.