Harris Value property tax analysis

231 Gessner Rd, Houston, TX 77024

2,872 sqft, built 1968, in Westside Appraised at $696,300 for 2026.

Harris County account 0993050000017

Appraised value
$696,300
Tax year 2026
Market value
$750,888
Living area
2,872 sqft
$242 per sqft
Year built
1968
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $633,000 in 2025 to $696,300 in 2026.