Harris Value property tax analysis

11102 Carvel Ln, Houston, TX 77072

1,015 sqft, built 1969, in Alief Appraised at $158,459 for 2026.

Harris County account 0993010000079

Appraised value
$158,459
Tax year 2026
Market value
$161,701
Living area
1,015 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,054 in 2025 to $158,459 in 2026.