Harris Value property tax analysis

10822 Triola Ln, Houston, TX 77072

1,656 sqft, built 1968, in Alief Appraised at $213,313 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992990000028

Appraised value
$213,313
Tax year 2026
Market value
$221,293
Living area
1,656 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $193,921 in 2025 to $213,313 in 2026.