Harris Value property tax analysis

14002 Lantern Ln, Houston, TX 77015

1,346 sqft, built 1971, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $176,466 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992950000009

Appraised value
$176,466
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,621
Living area
1,346 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,424 in 2025 to $176,466 in 2026.