Harris Value property tax analysis

119 W Doverfield Dr, Houston, TX 77037

1,422 sqft, built 1968, in Airline Village Appraised at $231,790 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992850000953

Appraised value
$231,790
Tax year 2026
Market value
$384,169
Living area
1,422 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $210,719 in 2025 to $231,790 in 2026.