Harris Value property tax analysis

154 Greyfriar Dr, Houston, TX 77037

1,035 sqft, built 1966, in Airline Village Appraised at $152,915 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992780000832

Appraised value
$152,915
Tax year 2026
Market value
$175,395
Living area
1,035 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $139,014 in 2025 to $152,915 in 2026.