Harris Value property tax analysis

122 W Havner Ln, Houston, TX 77037

1,056 sqft, built 1966, in Airline Village Appraised at $163,492 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992770000813

Appraised value
$163,492
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,874
Living area
1,056 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $136,244 in 2025 to $163,492 in 2026.