Harris Value property tax analysis

8710 Meadowview Dr, Houston, TX 77037

883 sqft, built 1966, in Northline Terrace Appraised at $169,250 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992750000768

Appraised value
$169,250
Tax year 2026
Market value
$174,023
Living area
883 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $153,864 in 2025 to $169,250 in 2026.