Harris Value property tax analysis

735 Thistlewood Dr, Houston, TX 77079

1,964 sqft, built 1968, in Energy Corridor Appraised at $525,800 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992670000024

Appraised value
$525,800
Tax year 2026
Market value
$528,784
Living area
1,964 sqft
$268 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $478,000 in 2025 to $525,800 in 2026.