Harris Value property tax analysis

738 Langwood Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,304 sqft, built 1968, in Energy Corridor Appraised at $542,741 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992670000007

Appraised value
$542,741
Tax year 2026
Market value
$569,661
Living area
2,304 sqft
$236 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $493,401 in 2025 to $542,741 in 2026.