Harris Value property tax analysis

828 Olney Oak Dr, Houston, TX 77079

3,166 sqft, built 1998, in Memorial Appraised at $761,208 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992600000090

Appraised value
$761,208
Tax year 2026
Market value
$853,332
Living area
3,166 sqft
$240 per sqft
Year built
1998
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $692,008 in 2025 to $761,208 in 2026.