Harris Value property tax analysis

818 Thicket Ln, Houston, TX 77079

2,175 sqft, built 1968, in Memorial Appraised at $644,664 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992600000061

Appraised value
$644,664
Tax year 2026
Market value
$687,547
Living area
2,175 sqft
$296 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +15.0% from $560,772 in 2025 to $644,664 in 2026.