Harris Value property tax analysis

807 Thornwick Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,790 sqft, built 1968, in Memorial Appraised at $681,953 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992600000035

Appraised value
$681,953
Tax year 2026
Market value
$732,775
Living area
2,790 sqft
$244 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $619,958 in 2025 to $681,953 in 2026.