Harris Value property tax analysis

1507 Shannon Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77077

2,038 sqft, built 1970, in Briar Forest Appraised at $404,707 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992570040002

Appraised value
$404,707
Tax year 2026
Market value
$404,775
Living area
2,038 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $367,916 in 2025 to $404,707 in 2026.