Harris Value property tax analysis

12502 Carriage Hill Dr, Houston, TX 77077

2,159 sqft, built 1969, in Briar Forest Appraised at $485,592 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992550000010

Appraised value
$485,592
Tax year 2026
Market value
$494,684
Living area
2,159 sqft
$225 per sqft
Year built
1969
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $441,448 in 2025 to $485,592 in 2026.