Harris Value property tax analysis

12407 Shepherds Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77077

2,516 sqft, built 1969, in Briar Forest Appraised at $540,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992530000103

Appraised value
$540,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$550,067
Living area
2,516 sqft
$215 per sqft
Year built
1969
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $491,000 in 2025 to $540,100 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $575,000 sale recorded on February-20-2026