Harris Value property tax analysis

1315 Shannon Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77077

1,536 sqft, built 1969, in Briar Forest Appraised at $329,091 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992530000100

Appraised value
$329,091
Tax year 2026
Market value
$348,834
Living area
1,536 sqft
$214 per sqft
Year built
1969
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $299,174 in 2025 to $329,091 in 2026.