Harris Value property tax analysis

519 Soft Shadows Ln, Houston, TX 77013

1,274 sqft, built 1976, in Northshore Appraised at $214,948 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992500000021

Appraised value
$214,948
Tax year 2026
Market value
$228,039
Living area
1,274 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $195,408 in 2025 to $214,948 in 2026.