Harris Value property tax analysis

502 Soft Shadows Ln, Houston, TX 77013

1,080 sqft, built 1976, in Northshore Appraised at $200,964 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992500000017

Appraised value
$200,964
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,582
Living area
1,080 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $182,695 in 2025 to $200,964 in 2026.