Harris Value property tax analysis

13515 Myrtlea Dr, Houston, TX 77079

3,444 sqft, built 1967, in Memorial Appraised at $1,318,419 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992250000016

Appraised value
$1,318,419
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,366,985
Living area
3,444 sqft
$383 per sqft
Year built
1967
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,198,563 in 2025 to $1,318,419 in 2026.