Harris Value property tax analysis

2607 Parana Dr, Houston, TX 77080

1,977 sqft, built 1968, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $513,151 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992170000031

Appraised value
$513,151
Tax year 2026
Market value
$531,155
Living area
1,977 sqft
$260 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $466,501 in 2025 to $513,151 in 2026.