Harris Value property tax analysis

2606 Pine Village Dr, Houston, TX 77080

1,912 sqft, built 1968, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $463,983 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992170000028

Appraised value
$463,983
Tax year 2026
Market value
$495,541
Living area
1,912 sqft
$243 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $421,803 in 2025 to $463,983 in 2026.