Harris Value property tax analysis

2539 Pine Village Dr, Houston, TX 77080

2,258 sqft, built 1968, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $543,681 for 2026.

Harris County account 0992160000010

Appraised value
$543,681
Tax year 2026
Market value
$569,516
Living area
2,258 sqft
$241 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $494,256 in 2025 to $543,681 in 2026.