Harris Value property tax analysis

1011 E Village Ct, Pasadena, TX 77506

1,454 sqft, built 1976, in Marlen Terrace Appraised at $211,363 for 2026.

Harris County account 0991450000019

Appraised value
$211,363
Tax year 2026
Market value
$225,546
Living area
1,454 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $192,149 in 2025 to $211,363 in 2026.